MMR Network Sites

RFSS SITE CC ALT CC
LOCATION TYPE NAC ACMA SITE
1 101 420.0125 420.3125
420.6125
101 Collins, Melbourne
360 Elizabeth, Melbourne
525 Collins, Melbourne
LSM 161 11597
11573
11599
1 102 420.0375 420.3375 120 Collins St, Melbourne ISR 162 11596
1 103 420.1000 420.4000 Arthurs Seat ISR 163 12122
1 104 422.7000 423.0000 Bass Hill ISR 164 12135
1 105 422.9750 422.3750 Briarty Hill ISR 165 42211
1 106 420.3500 420.0500 Drouin ISR 166 54345
1 107 422.6125 422.9125 Cape Schanck ISR 167  131671
1 108 420.0750 420.3750  Geelong
Wandana Heights
LSM 169 36635
305628
1 109 420.0250 420.3250 Chadstone
Surrey Hills
Glen Waverley
LSM 166 41815
36235
42813
1 110 421.8250 422.1250 Dandenong ISR 000 47537
1 111 420.0625 420.3625 Ferny Creek (Dunns Hills)
Mt Dandenong
LSM 16A 12016
12013
1 112 420.1250 420.7250 Mt Beenak
Egg Rock
LSM 16B 42162
302709
1 113 421.5125 422.1125 Epping
Greensborough
LSM 162 300848
198313
1 114 422.6875   Flinders ISR   301002
1 115 422.3750 422.9750 Frankston
Mt Eliza
LSM 16B 49212
51550
1 117 422.9000 422.6000 Hastings ISR 167 301218
1 118 420.1375 420.7375 Kangaroo Ground ISR 168 42507
1 119 420.3750 420.0750 Kinglake
Pheasant Creek
LSM 16B 12008
305243
1 120 420.6875 420.3875 Lake Mountain ISR 160 42164
1 121 418.6750 468.7250 Cranbourne South ISR 161 43815
1 123 421.4750
(5 Watts)
421.7750
(5 Watts)
TX Location
Mt Dandenong
RX Locations

Knox City Shopping Centre
Waverley Gardens Shopping Centre
The Glen Shopping Centre
Karingal Hub Shopping Centre
Eastland Shopping Centre
Brandon Park Shopping Centre
Dandenong Plaza Shopping Centre
Fountain Gate Shopping Centre
BDA 163  
1 126 421.4750
(5 Watts)
RBC
503.6500
421.7750
(5 Watts)
TX Location
525 Collins St
RX Locations

Citylink Ventilation Shaft, Dodds Street
Northland Shopping Centre
Royal Children’s Hospital
Highpoint Shopping Centre
Crown Casino
Ethiad Stadium
Federation Square
Western Hospital
Alfred Hospital
Austin Hospital
BDA 161
1 129 420.1250 420.7250 Mt Cottrell ISR 169 11612
1 133 419.6875   Mt Gregory ISR   42807
1 134 421.5375 422.2625 Sunbury ISR 164 570406
1 137 422.3125  422.6125 Mt Matlock ISR 168 38559
1 138 422.7375 423.0375 Mt St Leonard ISR 163 36223
1 139 421.3500 421.6500 Tynong (Reedy’s Hill)
Mt Towt
LSM 16B 53563
305874
140 421.5500 421.8500 Mt Victoria ISR 160 37165
1 143 420.1375 420.4375 Phillip Island ISR 163 303925
1 144 421.5500 422.6625 Point Leo ISR   301001
1 145 421.4750
(5 Watts)
RBC
503.3000 
421.7750 Tx Location
Ferny Creek
RX Locations
Knox City Shopping Centre
Waverley Gardens Shopping Centre,
The Glen Shopping Centre
Karingal Hub Shopping Centre,
Eastland Shopping Centre
Brandon Park Shopping Centre
Dandenong Plaza Shopping Centre
Fountain Gate Shopping Centre
BDA 165
1 146 419.6875  418.6750 Pretty Sally ISR 166 12006
1 149 421.4375 422.5750 Cheltenham ISR 169 301969
152 422.2625 422.5625 Upper Beaconsfield ISR 162 47354
1 153 422.4250 421.8250 Campbellfield ISR 163 100234
1 154 420.7000 420.4000 Whittlesea ISR 164 301075
1 158 422.6500 422.9500 Doncaster ISR 168 50951
1 160 421.5250 422.4500 Craigieburn ISR 160 305225
1 161 420.3875 420.0875 Cranbourne ISR 161 51051
1 162 420.6500 420.3500 Diamond Creek ISR   301042
1 163 420.3875   Mt Evelyn ISR   45841
1 166 421.4750
(5 Watts)
RBC
503.5250
 421.7750
(5 Watts)
TX Location
120 Collins St
RX Locations
Citylink Ventilation Shaft, Dodds Street
Northland Shopping Centre
Parliament Railway Station
Flagstaff Railway Station
Highpoint Shopping Centre,
Crown Casino
Ethiad Stadium
Federation Square
Southland Shopping Centre
BDA 16A
1 167 421.4000 422.0000 Carrum ISR 167 302017
1 169 420.4000 420.0875 MCG ISR 16A 304621
1 172 421.4750
1 185 422.4375 422.7375  Red Hill ISR 16A 302626
1 186 421.9250 418.5125 Park Orchards ISR 166 101908
1 187 418.5000 418.1750 Research ISR 167 135379
1 188 420.1125 422.4000 Berwick ISR 168 198281
1 189 421.5375 419.0125 Beaconsfield ISR 169 42892
1 190 419.6750 418.5250 Pakenham ISR 160 51063
1 191 418.5000 418.1750 Cockatoo ISR 161 53018
1 192 421.5250 418.5125  Pakenham Upper ISR 16C 305994
2 201 421.7000 422.6250 Deer Park ISR 169 302081
2 202 422.0750 421.4750 Werribee ISR 167 50613
2 203 421.3875 422.3125 Keilor ISR 165 53024
2 204 422.8000 418.5250 Laverton ISR 166 50902
2 205  419.7500 418.6750 Lorne ISR 161 36224
2 206 422.6750 422.9750 Melton ISR 168 50987
2 207 420.0875  420.3875 Mt Anakie ISR   11693
2 208 421.5125 421.8125 Bacchus Marsh ISR 165 51030
209 420.0500 420.3500 Murradoc Hill ISR 167 40824
2 210 421.8375 422.4375 Mt Blackwood ISR 165 11707
2 211 421.9500 421.6500 Mt Cowley ISR 000 42097
212 422.7500 423.0500 Mt Gellibrand ISR   302278
2 213 422.3125 422.7000 Mt Ingoldsby (Anglesea) ISR   36802
2 214 421.8500 421.5500 Mt Macedon ISR 165 11737
2 215 420.3250 420.0250 Ocean Grove ISR 165 55618
2 216 422.5625 422.2625 Peters Hill ISR 161 42142
2 217 422.6000 422.9000 Jan Juc ISR   100024
2 218 421.6500 422.5500 Melbourne Airport (Tullamarine)
ISR 16A 303748
2 226 421.5500 421.4750 Mount Helen ISR 162 136197
Victorian Comprehensive Cancer Centre (Melbourne) 10010679
Epworth Hospital (Richmond) 10010688
CFA Tower (Belgrave) 10010695
Chirnside Park Shopping Centre 10010690
Eastlink Tunnel (Donvale) 9016401
Waverley Gardens Shopping Centre 10010677
Forrest Hill Police Station (Vermont) 10010687
Box Hill Police Station 10010694
Box Hill Railway Station 10010693
Broadmeadows Railway Station 10010692
Caulfield Railway Station 10010691
Clifton Hill Railway Station 10010689
Heidelberg Police Station 10010686
Macleod Railway Station 10010685
Moonee Ponds Police Station 10010684
Mordialloc Railway Station 10010683
Springvale Railway Station 10010682
St Kilda Police Station 10010681
Sunshine Police Station 10010680
Watergardens Shopping Centre (Sydenham) 10010678
Mercy Hospitlal (Werribee) 10009935
Werribee Railway Station 10010676

System Type Key:
LSM = Simulcast     ISR = Intelligent Site Repeater     BDA = Bi-Directional Amplifier

%d bloggers like this: